Railway Stakes Results & Replays

Railway Stakes results Galaxy Star wins the 2018 Railway Stakes (PA Images)

 

Previous Railway Stakes results including horses, jockeys and trainers, as well as winning barriers, weights and starting price (SP).

Railway Stakes replays for the last three years and list of Railway Stakes winners since 2000.

 

2021 Railway Stakes Results & Replay

Finish Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight SP
1st WESTERN EMPIRE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 3 53kg $1.60
2nd COMFORT ME Rhys Radford Peter Knuckey 15 53kg $31
3rd KISSONALLFORCHEEKS Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 1 53kg $7
4th NOTORIOUS ONE Chris & Michael Gangemi Shaun O’Donnell 4 53kg $13
5th TOO CLOSE THE SUN Lindsey Smith Joseph Azzopardi 2 55kg $31
6th DANCE MUSIC Simon A Miller Brad Parnham 14 56kg $61
7th MASSIMO Chris & Michael Gangemi Clint Johnston-Porter 10 57.5kg $18
8th SON OF BACCHUS Rhys Radford Jason Whiting 7 53kg $61
9th VALOUR ROAD Simon A Miller Brad Rawiller 16 58kg $31
10th PLATOON Neville Parnham Jason Brown 13 53kg $61
11th DIG DEEP Daniel & Ben Pearce Patrick Carbery 6 53kg $41
12th KAPTAIN KAOS Michael Grantham Ms Lucy Warwick 9 53kg $21
13th TELLEM WE’RE COMIN Daniel Morton Troy Turner 12 53kg $51
14th NAUGHTY BY NATURE Jason Miller Jordan Turner 11 53kg $101
15th KAY CEE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 5 53kg $26
16th THE VELVET KING Darren McAuliffe Ms Kyra Yuill 8 56.5kg $41

 

2020 Railway Stakes Results & Replay

Finish Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight SP
1st INSPIRATIONAL GIRL Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 8 53kg $2.60
2nd TOO CLOSE THE SUN Lindsey Smith Joseph Azzopardi 12 53kg $6
3rd UNI TIME Sharon Miller Jason Whiting 9 53kg $101
4th RED CAN MAN Steve Wolfe Shaun McGruddy 7 53.5kg $8.50
5th MATERIAL MAN Justin Warwick Paul Harvey 6 58kg $61
6th CUP NIGHT Bernie Miller Patrick Carbery 5 53kg $31
7th TRULY GREAT Grant & Alana Williams Clint Johnston-Porter 14 53kg $10
8th KEMENTARI James Cummings Chris Parnham 1 58kg $11
9th PLATOON Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 11 53kg $21
10th TAXAGANO Fred Kersley Peter Knuckey 3 54.5kg $71
11th KAY CEE Neville Parnham Jason Brown 10 56kg $10
12th GREAT SHOT Rhys Radford Craig Staples 2 54kg $41
13th DANCE MUSIC Simon A Miller Ms Jade McNaught 15 53kg $31
14th MISSILE LAUNCH Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 13 53kg $201
15th SPIRITUAL WARRIOR Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 4 55.5kg $101
16th GAILO CHOP Matthew Williams Brad Rawiller 16 57kg $61

 

2019 Railway Stakes Results & Replay

Finish Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight SP
1st REGAL POWER Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 13 53kg $10
2nd BEST OF DAYS James Cummings Brad Rawiller 10 57kg $9.50
3rd PLATOON Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 12 53kg $31
4th ACHERNAR STAR Simon A Miller Damien Oliver 14 55.5kg $14
5th SAMIZDAT Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 3 53kg $8.50
6th THE VELVET KING Darren McAuliffe Chris Parnham 6 53kg $5.50
7th GATTING Darren McAuliffe Mitchell Pateman 5 58kg $14
8th STAR EXHIBIT Adam Durrant Peter Hall 4 56.5kg $18
9th TAMASA Lindsey Smith Peter Knuckey 1 53kg $41
10th TELLEM WE’RE COMIN Grant & Alana Williams Brenton Avdulla 9 53kg $5
11th MIZLECKI Fred Kersley Ms Jerry Noske 2 53kg $61
12th PERFECT JEWEL Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 7 53kg $15
13th VARIATION Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 8 53kg $26
14th REYKJAVIK Lindsey Smith Dean Yendall 11 53kg $9.50

 

Railway Stakes Winners (Since 2000)

2021 Western Empire
2020 Inspirational Girl
2019 Regal Power
2018 Galaxy Star
2017 Great Shot
2016 Scales Of Justice
2015 Good Project
2014 Elite Belle
2013 Luckygray
2012 Mr Moet
2011 Luckygray
2010 Gathering
2009 Sniper’s Bullet
2008 Gilded Venom
2007 El Presedente
2006 Belle Bizare
2005 Covertly
2004 Modem
2003 Hardrada
2002 Old Fashion
2001 Old Comrade
2000 Northerly