Oakleigh Plate Results and Replays

Oakleigh Plate horses Booker winning the 2019 Oakleigh Plate (PA Images)

 

Previous Oakleigh Plate results including top four finishing horses, jockeys and trainers, as well as winning barriers, weights and starting price (SP).

Oakleigh Plate replays for the last three years and list of Oakleigh Plate winners since 2000.

2022 Oakleigh Plate results & replay

Finish Horse Jockey Trainer Barrier Weight SP
5 Marabi Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Allen 2 54kg $2.60f
7 Away Game Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Linda Meech 5 52kg $7.50
6 Oxley Road Peter G Moody Blaike Mcdougall 9 52.5kg $13
8 Malkovich Bjorn Baker Craig Newitt 4 52kg $26
4 Bella Nipotina Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 10 54kg $11
10 Poland Michael Moroney Michael Poy 8 52kg $41
13 General Beau Mathew Ellerton Matthew Cartwright (A) 7 50kg $41
12 Ingratiating James Cummings Craig Williams 11 50kg $21
1 Wild Ruler Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 6 58kg $10
9 Minhaaj John O’shea Kerrin Mcevoy 1 52kg $6
11 Streetcar Stranger David Jolly Paul Gatt 13 52kg $81
2 Zoutori Mathew Ellerton Damian Lane 12 58kg $41
3 Jonker Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 57.5kg $21

2021 Oakleigh Plate results & replay

Finish Horse Jockey Trainer Barrier Weight SP
1st Celebrity Queen William Pike Grant and Alana Williams 3 53.5kg $9
1st Portland Sky Teodore Nugent Matt Laurie 5 50kg $10
3rd Kemalpasa Damian Lane Richard and Chantelle Jolly 10 57kg $41
4th Brooklyn Hustle Jye McNeil Jason Warren and Dean Krongold 14 52kg $11

 

2020 Oakleigh Plate results & replay

Finish Horse Jockey Trainer Barrier Weight SP
1st Pippie Linda Meech John & Chris Meagher 14 52kg $12
2nd Zoutori Jamie Kah Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 2 56kg $21
3rd Crystal Dreamer Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 9 55kg $41
4th All Too Royal Michael Dee Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 52kg $21

 

Oakleigh Plate Winners (Since 2000)

2022 Marabi
2021 Celebrity Queen and Portland Sky (Dead Heat)
2020 Pippie
2019 Booker
2018 Russian Revolution
2017 Sheidel
2016 Flamberge
2015 Shamal Wind
2014 Lankan Rupee
2013 Mrs Onassis
2012 Woorim
2011 Eagle Falls
2010 Starspangledbanner
2009 Swiss Ace
2008 Weekend Hussler
2007 Undue
2006 Snitzel
2005 Fastnet Rock
2004 Reactive
2003 River Dove
2002 Sudurka
2001 Miss Kournikova
2000 Sports